Paradise Elementary

Elementary school · grades K–8 · Modesto, CA 95358

60students
4.5teachers (FTE)
13.3:1student-teacher ratio (state 21.7)
65%free or reduced-price lunch

School details

District
Paradise Elementary
Level
Elementary (grades K–8)
Type
Regular School
Lunch eligibility
36 free, 3 reduced-price
Students
40% female, 60% male
NCES school ID
062979004636

Contact

3361 California Ave.
Modesto, CA 95358

Phone: (209)524-0184

Website: paradiseesd.org

Public schools in Modesto · California

Data: NCES Common Core of Data, 2023-24 school year.

Enrollment by grade

Kindergarten5Grade 18Grade 27Grade 310Grade 45Grade 55Grade 66Grade 710Grade 84

Student demographics

Hispanic/Latino70%White17%Two or more races13%

Other public schools in Modesto

SchoolGradesStudentsStudent/teacher
Great Valley Academy CharterGreat Valley Academy District K–8 897 24.2
Great Valley Academy - Salida CharterGreat Valley Academy - Salida District K–8 880 26.3
Bret Harte ElementaryModesto City Elementary K–6 856 22.9
Franklin ElementaryModesto City Elementary K–6 782 21.9
Fairview ElementaryModesto City Elementary K–6 733 24.4
Hart-Ransom ElementaryHart-Ransom Union Elementary K–8 720 21.4
Alberta Martone ElementaryModesto City Elementary K–6 647 22.2
Freedom ElementarySylvan Union Elementary K–5 647 24.0
Agnes M. Baptist ElementaryStanislaus Union Elementary K–6 636 23.4
Virginia Parks ElementaryCeres Unified K–6 628 23.2
John Fremont ElementaryModesto City Elementary K–6 620 19.6
Mary Ann Sanders ElementarySylvan Union Elementary K–5 613 22.3

More schools in Paradise Elementary

SchoolCityGradesStudentsStudent/teacher
Paradise Charter CharterParadise Elementary Modesto, CA K–8 122 27.1

Questions and answers

How many students attend Paradise Elementary?

Paradise Elementary had 60 students in the 2023-24 school year.

What grades does Paradise Elementary serve?

Paradise Elementary serves grades K–8.

What is the student-teacher ratio at Paradise Elementary?

The student-teacher ratio is 13.3 to 1, with 4.5 full-time equivalent teachers (the California average is 21.7).

Is Paradise Elementary a charter school?

No, Paradise Elementary is not a charter school.

What school district is Paradise Elementary in?

Paradise Elementary is part of Paradise Elementary, which has 2 schools.